WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Cardamine maxima (Nutt.) A.W.Wood

Common: large toothwort, three-leaved toothwort

Special Concern
annual/perennial forb
blooms May-Jun.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cardamine X maxima (Nutt.) A.W.Wood X
  • Dentaria maxima Nutt.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert Bierman

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database