WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex laxiculmis Schwein. var. copulata (L.H.Bailey) Fernald

Common: spreading sedge weakstemmed wood sedge

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex digitalis Willd. var. copulata L.H.Bailey
  • Carex X copulata (L.H.Bailey) Mack. X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database