WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex laevivaginata (Kük.) Mack.

Common: smoothsheathed fox sedge smoothsheathed sedge

Endangered
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex stipata Muhl. ex Willd. var. laevivaginata Kük.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Andrew Hipp

More Photos

View Image
Andrew Hipp



View Image
Andrew Hipp



View Image
Andrew Hipp


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database