WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex garberi Fernald

Common: elk sedge false golden sedge

Threatened
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex garberi Fernald subsp. bifaria
  • Carex garberi Fernald var. bifaria Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Gary Fewless

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database