WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex crus-corvi Shuttlew. ex Kunze

Common: crowfoot fox sedge crowspur sedge ravensfoot sedge

Endangered
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex bayardii Fernald
  • Carex crus-corvi Shuttlew. ex Kunze var. virginiana Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert H. Read

More Photos

View Image
Robert H. Read


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database