WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex bicknellii Britton

Common: Bicknells oval sedge Bicknells sedge

Native
perennial sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex bicknellii Britton var. bicknellii
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    Photographer: Andrew Hipp

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database