WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Cyperaceae

Taxon: Carex aquatilis Wahlenb. var. substricta Kük.

Common: longbracted tussock sedge water sedge

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Carex substricta (Kük.) Mack.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database