WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz

Common: goldofpleasure largeseed false flax

Introduced - adventive
annual forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Camelina parodii Ibarra & La Porte
  • Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz subsp. sativa
  • Myagrum sativum L.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database