WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Campanulaceae

Taxon: Campanula rapunculoides L.

Common: creeping bellflower European bellflower rampion bellflower rover bellflower

Introduced - naturalized; ecologically invasive
erect perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Oct.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Campanula rapunculoides L. var. ucranica (Besser) K.Koch
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Michael Clayton

    More Photos

    View Image
    Richard Bauer



    View Image
    Richard Bauer



    View Image
    Paul E. Berry


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database