WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Callitrichaceae

Taxon: Callitriche terrestris Raf.

Common: terrestrial waterstarwort

Native
annual semi-aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Callitriche austinii Engelm.
  • Callitriche deflexa A.Braun
  • Callitriche deflexa A.Braun var. austinii (Engelm.) Hegelm.
  • Callitriche deflexa A.Braun var. subsessilis Fassett
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database