WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Onagraceae

Taxon: Calylophus serrulatus (Nutt.) P.H.Raven

Common: yellow eveningprimrose yellow sundrops

Special Concern
perennial forb
blooms Jun.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Calylophus australis Towner & P.H.Raven
  • Meriolix intermedia Rydb. ex Small
  • Meriolix oblanceolata Rydb.
  • Meriolix serrulata (Nutt.) Walp.
  • Oenothera serrulata Nutt.
  • Oenothera serrulata Nutt. var. typica Munz
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database