WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ranunculaceae

Taxon: Caltha natans Pall.

Common: floating marshmarigold

Endangered
perennial aquatic

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Thacla natans (Pall.) Deyl & SojŠk
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: William S. Alverson

More Photos

View Image
William S. Alverson



View Image
William S. Alverson



View Image
William S. Alverson


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database