WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Cakile lacustris (Fernald) Pobed.

Common: searocket

Special Concern
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook. var. lacustris Fernald subsp. edentula
  • Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook. subsp. lacustris
  • Cakile edentula (Bigelow) Hook. var. lacustris Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database