WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Bromus secalinus L.

Common: brome grass cheat chess rye brome

Introduced - naturalized
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bromus secalinus L. var. hirsutus Kindb.
  • Bromus secalinus L. var. hirtus (F.W.Schultz) Hegi
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database