WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Bromus japonicus Thunb. ex Murray

Common: Japanese chess

Introduced - naturalized
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bromus japonicus Thunb. ex Murray var. porrectus Hack.
  • Bromus patulus Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database