WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ophioglossaceae

Taxon: Botrychium oneidense (Gilbert) House

Common: bluntlobed grape fern Oneida grape fern

Special Concern
perennial fern
plant 4"-12", frond 4"-8"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. f. oneidense (Gilbert) Clute
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. var. oneidense (Gilbert) Farw.
  • Botrychium multifidum (S.G.Gmel.) Rupr. var. oneidense (Gilbert) Farw.
  • Botrychium obliquum Muhl. ex Willd. var. oneidense (Gilbert) Waters
  • Botrychium ternatum (Thunb.) Sw. var. oneidense Gilbert
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Scott A. Milburn

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database