WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Ophioglossaceae

Taxon: Botrychium dissectum Spreng.

Common: cutleaved grape fern dissected grape fern lacefrond grape fern

Native
perennial fern
plant 4"-12", frond 4"-8"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. f. dissectum
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. f. elongatum (Gilbert & Haberer) Weath.
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. f. obliquum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Fernald
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. var. dissectum
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. var. obliquum (Muhl. ex Willd.) Clute
  • Botrychium dissectum Spreng. var. oblongifolium (E.W.Graves) M.Broun
  • Botrychium obliquum Muhl. ex Willd.
  • Botrychium obliquum Muhl. ex Willd. var. dissectum (Spreng.) Prantl
  • Botrychium obliquum Muhl. ex Willd. var. elongatum Gilbert & Haberer
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert H. Read

More Photos

View Image
Tim Kessenich



View Image
Scott A. Milburn


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database