WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Boltonia asteroides (L.) L'Hér. var. recognita (Fernald & Griscom) Cronquist

Common: false aster white dollsdaisy

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Boltonia latisquama A.Gray var. microcephala Fernald & Griscom
  • Boltonia latisquama A.Gray var. occidentalis A.Gray
  • Boltonia latisquama A.Gray var. recognita Fernald & Griscom
  • Boltonia recognita (Fernald & Griscom) G.N.Jones
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert Bierman

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database