WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Bidens pilosa L.

Common: Spanish needles

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bidens odorata Cav.
  • Bidens pilosa L. var. bimucronata (Turcz.) Sch.Bip.
  • Bidens pilosa L. var. minor (Blume) Sherf
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database