WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Iridaceae

Taxon: Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC.

Common: blackberrylily leopardflower

Introduced - escaped
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Gemmingia chinensis (L.) Kuntze
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Richard Bauer

    More Photos

    View Image
    Richard Bauer


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database