WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Lamiaceae

Taxon: Ballota nigra L.

Common: black horehound

Introduced - adventive
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ballota nigra L. subsp. ruderalis
  • Ballota nigra L. var. nigra
  • Ballota ruderalis Sw.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database