WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Bacopa rotundifolia (Michx.) Wettst.

Common: disc waterhyssop

Native
perennial aquatic/forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Bacopa nobsiana H.Mason
  • Bacopa simulans Fernald
  • Bramia rotundifolia (Michx.) Britton
  • Hydranthelium rotundifolium (Michx.) Pennell
  • Macuillamia rotundifolia (Michx.) Raf.
  • Moniera rotundifolia Michx.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Robert W. Freckmann


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database