WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. pedicularia

Common: annual false foxglove clammy false foxglove fernleaf yellow false foxglove

Native
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agalinis pedicularia (L.) S.F.Blake
  • Agalinis pedicularia (L.) S.F.Blake var. caesariensis (Pennell) S.F.Blake
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. subsp. caesariensis
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. subsp. carolinensis
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. subsp. typica
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. caesariensis (Pennell) Pennell
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. carolinensis (Pennell) Pennell
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. typica (Pennell) Deam
  • Dasistoma pedicularia (L.) Benth.
  • Gerardia pedicularia L.
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database