WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Taxon: Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. var. ambigens (Fernald) Farw.

Common: annual false foxglove clammy false foxglove fernleaf yellow false foxglove

Native
annual forb
blooms Aug.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Agalinis pedicularia (L.) S.F.Blake var. ambigens (Fernald) S.F.Blake
  • Aureolaria pedicularia (L.) Raf. subsp. ambigens
  • Gerardia pedicularia L. var. ambigens Fernald
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database