WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Chenopodiaceae

Taxon: Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC.

Common: fathen thinleaf orach triangle orache

Introduced - naturalized
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Atriplex hastata sensu Aellen, non L.
  • Atriplex latifolia Wahlenb.
  • Atriplex patula L. subsp. hastata
  • Atriplex patula L. var. hastata auct. non (L.) A.Gray
  • Atriplex patula L. var. triangularis (Willd.) Thorne & Welsh
  • Atriplex triangularis Willd.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database