WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster umbellatus Mill. var. umbellatus

Common: flattop aster parasol aster tall flattopped white aster

Native
perennial forb
blooms Jul.-Sep.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Doellingeria umbellata (Mill.) Nees
  • Doellingeria umbellata (Mill.) Nees var. umbellata
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database