WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster praealtus Poir. var. praealtus

Common: willowleaved aster


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Symphyotrichum praealtum (Poir.) G.L.Nesom
  • Symphyotrichum praealtum (Poir.) G.L.Nesom var. praealtum
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database