WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster praealtus Poir. var. coerulescens (DC.) A.G.Jones

Common: veiny lined aster willow aster willowleaved aster

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster coerulescens DC.
  • Aster praealtus Poir. var. texicola Wiegand
  • Symphyotrichum praealtum (Poir.) G.L.Nesom var. texicola (Wiegand) G.L.Nesom
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database