WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster lateriflorus (L.) Britton var. horizontalis (Desf.) Farw.

Common: calico aster goblet aster sideflowering aster

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster horizontalis Desf.
  • Aster lateriflorus (L.) Britton var. pendulus (Aiton) E.S.Burgess
  • Aster pendulus Aiton
  • Symphyotrichum lateriflorum (L.) A.Löve & D.Löve var. horizontale (Desf.) G.L.Nesom
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database