WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster lanceolatus Willd. var. simplex (Willd.) A.G.Jones X A. prenanthoides Muhl. ex Willd.

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster prenanthoides Muhl. ex Willd. var. X A. lanceolatus Willd. var. simplex (Willd.) A.G.Jones
  • Aster prenanthoides Muhl. ex Willd. X A. simplex Willd.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database