WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster lanceolatus Willd. var. lanceolatus

Common: eastern lined aster marsh aster panicled aster white panicle aster

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster bellidiflorus Willd.
  • Aster lamarckianus Nees
  • Aster lanceolatus Willd. subsp. lanceolatus
  • Aster lanceolatus Willd. var. lanceolatus subsp. lanceolatus
  • Aster laxus Willd.
  • Aster paniculatus Lam.
  • Aster paniculatus Lam. var. bellidiflorus (Willd.) E.S.Burgess
  • Aster simplex Willd. var. estuarinus B.Boivin
  • Aster simplex Willd. var. ramosissimus (Torr. & A.Gray) Cronquist
  • Aster tenuifolius sensu Torr. & A.Gray var. ramosissimus Torr. & A.Gray
  • Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L.Nesom
  • Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L.Nesom subsp. lanceolatum
  • Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L.Nesom var. lanceolatum subsp. lanceolatum
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database