WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster lanceolatus Willd. var. hirsuticaulis Semple & Chmiel. subsp. lanceolatus

Common: white panicle aster


[Excluded]
View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Symphyotrichum lanceolatum (Willd.) G.L.Nesom var. hirsuticaule (Semple & Chmiel.) G.L.Nesom subsp. lanceolatum
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database