WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster fragilis Willd. var. subdumosus (Wiegand) A.G.Jones

Common: fragilestemmed aster

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster vimineus Lam. var. subdumosus Wiegand
  • Symphyotrichum racemosum (Elliott) G.L.Nesom var. subdumosum (Wiegand) G.L.Nesom
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database