WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster ericoides L. var. prostratus (Kuntze) S.F.Blake

Common: prostrate heath aster

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aster ericoides L. f. prostratus (Kuntze) Fernald
  • Aster exiguus Rydb.
  • Aster multiflorus Aiton var. prostratus Kuntze
  • Symphyotrichum ericoides (L.) G.L.Nesom var. prostratum (Kuntze) G.L.Nesom
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database