WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Aster dumosus L. var. strictior Torr. & A.Gray

Common: bushy aster longstalked aster ricebutton aster

Special Concern
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Symphyotrichum dumosum (L.) G.L.Nesom var. strictior (Torr. & A.Gray) G.L.Nesom
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database