WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Aspleniaceae

Taxon: Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum L.

Common: brightgreen spleenwort green spleenwort

Native (A synonym is listed as Endangered by WI DNR)
perennial fern
frond 20"-32"

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Asplenium viride Huds.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Eric J. Epstein

No additional photos for this taxon

 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database