WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Aspleniaceae

Taxon: Asplenium pinnatifidum Nutt.

Common: lobed spleenwort

Threatened
perennial fern

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • X Asplenosorus pinnatifidus (Nutt.) Mickel X
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Tim Kessenich

More Photos

View Image
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources


 
No specimen scans for this taxon

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database