WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Aristida longespica Poir. var. geniculata (Raf.) Fernald

Common: Kearneys threeawn red threeawn slender threeawn slimspike threeawn grass

Native
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aristida geniculata Raf.
  • Aristida intermedia Scribn. & Ball
  • Aristida necopina Shinners
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database