WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

   

Family: Poaceae

Taxon: Aristida dichotoma Michx. var. curtissii A.Gray

Common: Curtisss threeawn churchmouse threeawn

Native (Listed as Special Concern by WI DNR at specific level)
annual grass

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aristida basiramea Engelm. ex Vasey var. curtissii (A.Gray) Shinners
  • Aristida curtissii (A.Gray) Nash
 
 
More Information

No distribution maps found
Other Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database