WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. var. adpressipilis (M.Hopkins) Rollins

Common: hairy rockcress

Native
biennial/perennial forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Arabis pycnocarpa M.Hopkins var. adpressipilis M.Hopkins
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database