WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Araliaceae

Taxon: Aralia elata (Miq.) Seem.

Common: Herculesclub

Introduced - persisting and spreading
perennial shrub

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Aralia spinosa auct. non L.
  • Dimorphanthus elatus Miq.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Paul E. Berry

    More Photos

    View Image
    Robert W. Freckmann


     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database