WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Arabis drummondii A.Gray

Common: Drummonds rockcress

Native
biennial/perennial forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Arabis connexa Greene
  • Arabis drummondii A.Gray var. connexa (Greene) Fernald
  • Arabis drummondii A.Gray var. oxyphylla (Greene) M.Hopkins
  • Arabis oxyphylla Greene
  • Boechera drummondii (A.Gray) A.Löve & D.Löve
  • Erysimum drummondii (A.Gray) Kuntze
  • Turritis drummondii (A.Gray) Lunell
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database