WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Brassicaceae

Taxon: Arabis divaricarpa A.Nelson

Common: spreadingpod rockcress

Native
biennial forb
blooms May-Jul.

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Arabis acutina Greene
  • Arabis brachycarpa (Torr. & A.Gray) Britton
  • Arabis confinis S.Watson
  • Arabis confinis S.Watson var. interposita (Greene) Welsh & Reveal
  • Arabis divaricarpa A.Nelson var. dechamplainii B.Boivin
  • Arabis divaricarpa A.Nelson var. interposita (Greene) Rollins
  • Arabis divaricarpa A.Nelson var. stenocarpa M.Hopkins
  • Arabis divaricarpa A.Nelson var. typica Rollins
  • Arabis interposita Greene
  • Arabis X divaricarpa A.Nelson (pro sp.) X
  • Boechera divaricarpa (A.Nelson) A.Löve & D.Löve
  • Turritis brachycarpa Torr. & A.Gray
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

Photographer: Robert W. Freckmann

More Photos

View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz



View Image
Emmet J. Judziewicz


 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database