WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Apocynaceae

Taxon: Apocynum X floribundum Greene (pro sp.) X

Common: hybrid dogbane intermediate dogbane

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Apocynum jonesii Woodson
  • Apocynum medium Greene
  • Apocynum medium Greene var. floribundum (Greene) Woodson
  • Apocynum medium Greene var. leuconeuron (Greene) Woodson
  • Apocynum medium Greene var. lividum (Greene) Woodson
  • Apocynum medium Greene var. sarniense (Greene) Woodson
  • Apocynum medium Greene var. vestitum (Greene) Woodson
  • Apocynum milleri Britton
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database