WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Antennaria parlinii Fernald subsp. parlinii

Common: Parlins pussytoes plantain pussytoes

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Antennaria arnoglossa Greene
  • Antennaria parlinii Fernald var. arnoglossa (Greene) Fernald
  • Antennaria plantaginifolia (L.) Richardson var. arnoglossa (Greene) Cronquist
  • Antennaria plantaginifolia (L.) Richardson var. parlinii (Fernald) Cronquist
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database