WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Antennaria parlinii Fernald subsp. fallax

Common: Parlins pussytoes plantain pussytoes

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Antennaria ambigens (Greene) Fernald
  • Antennaria ampla Bush
  • Antennaria arkansana Greene
  • Antennaria arnoglossa Greene var. ambigens Greene
  • Antennaria bifrons Greene
  • Antennaria brainerdii Greene
  • Antennaria calophylla Greene
  • Antennaria fallax Greene
  • Antennaria fallax Greene var. calophylla (Greene) Fernald
  • Antennaria farwellii Greene
  • Antennaria greenei Bush
  • Antennaria mesochora Greene
  • Antennaria munda Fernald
  • Antennaria obovata E.E.Nelson
  • Antennaria occidentalis Greene
  • Antennaria parlinii Fernald var. ambigens (Greene) Fernald
  • Antennaria parlinii Fernald var. farwellii (Greene) B.Boivin
  • Antennaria plantaginifolia (L.) Richardson var. ambigens (Greene) Cronquist
  • Antennaria umbellata Greene
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database