WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Antennaria howellii Greene subsp. petaloidea

Common: Howells pussytoes small pussytoes

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Antennaria appendiculata Fernald
  • Antennaria concolor Piper
  • Antennaria neglecta Greene var. petaloidea (Fernald) Cronquist
  • Antennaria neglecta Greene var. subcorymbosa Fernald
  • Antennaria neodioica Greene subsp. petaloidea
  • Antennaria neodioica Greene var. petaloidea Fernald
  • Antennaria petaloidea Fernald
  • Antennaria petaloidea (Fernald) Fernald var. noveboracensis Fernald
  • Antennaria petaloidea (Fernald) Fernald var. scariosa Fernald
  • Antennaria petaloidea (Fernald) Fernald var. subcorymbosa (Fernald) Fernald
  • Antennaria stenolepis Greene
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database