WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Asteraceae

Taxon: Antennaria howellii Greene subsp. canadensis

Common: Canadian pussytoes Howells pussytoes

Native
perennial forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Antennaria canadensis Greene
  • Antennaria canadensis Greene var. randii Fernald
  • Antennaria canadensis Greene var. spathulata Fernald
  • Antennaria carpathica Greene
  • Antennaria neglecta Greene var. canadensis (Greene) Cronquist
  • Antennaria neglecta Greene var. randii (Fernald) Cronquist
  • Antennaria neodioica Greene subsp. canadensis
  • Antennaria neodioica Greene var. randii (Fernald) B.Boivin
  • Antennaria randii Fernald
  • Antennaria spathulata (Fernald) Fernald
  • Antennaria wiegandii Fernald
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database