WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Boraginaceae

Taxon: Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm.

Common: tarweed fiddleneck

Introduced - adventive
annual forb

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Amsinckia barbata Greene
  • Amsinckia hispida (Ruiz & Pav.) I.M.Johnst.
  • Amsinckia idahoensis M.E.Jones
  • Amsinckia parviflora A.Heller
  • Benthamia lycopsoides (Lehm.) Lindl. ex Druce
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

    Photographer: Emmet J. Judziewicz

    No additional photos for this taxon

     

    Herbarium Home

    WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database