WISCONSIN BOTANICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
Wisconsin State Herbarium

Wisflora - Vascular Plant Species

University of  Wisconsin - Madison 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species

Vascular Plant Taxon Search

Search Specimen Database

Species Distribution map
View specimen location map
 
 

Family: Vitaceae

Taxon: Ampelopsis brevipedunculata (Maxim.) Trautv.

Common: Amur peppervine porcelainberry turquoiseberry

Introduced - escaped; potentially invasive
perennial woody vine

View Herbarium Records


Synonyms
  • Ampelopsis brevipedunculata (Maxim.) Trautv. var. maximowiczii (Regel) Rehder
  • Ampelopsis heterophylla (Thunb.) Siebold & Zucc.
 
 
More Information

Distribution MapsOther Maps

No additional photos for this taxon

 

Herbarium Home

WISFLORA: Vascular Plant Species Vascular Plant Taxon Search Search Specimen Database